QK735A QK735A Default Manufacturer HPE 15m PremierFlex OM4 LC/LC Fibre Cable QK735A QK735A 90.00 Hotplugs Ltd

QK735A

QK735A
Delivery Options Available
Delivery Options Available

Item is in stock and ready to ship for Next Day Delivery. Please contact us for special delivery options such as a Same Day Service, Saturday or Sunday Delivery.

Help with ordering
Help with ordering

We can track down server parts and If you any doubt about compatibility then please contact our team who check the technical aspects and quote you for any available parts whether they are listed on our webstore or not.

Configuration & installation
Configuration & installation

In some cases you may prefer an engineer to visit the site and install the part for peace of mind. We can provide pricing for this depending on the location and length of time required. We also build servers only a daily basis so if you need us to quote for a full configuration then our team will be happy to assist you with a quotation including a time frame for delivery.

QK735A
HPE 15m PremierFlex OM4 LC/LC Fibre Cable

HPs revolutionary PremierFlex cables use a new bendable fibre technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fibre cables. This, combined with improvements in fibre clarity and bandwidth, allows HP PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 15 Meters
  • Connector One: LC (Male)
  • Connector Two: LC (Male)
  • Spare Part Number: 656430-001
  • Item Number:
    QK735A
    Your Price:
    £75.00 Exc VAT, £90.00 Inc VAT
    Stock Info:
    6 In Stock
    Your Total:
    Quantity:
    About  |  Blog  |  Contact  |  0208 123 6164
    Follow Us
    Hours: MON-FRI 8:30am to 5:30pm
    Hotplugs Ltd
    Your Cart
    Your Cart: Empty
    Search
    Categories
    Banner Adverts
    Delivery
    Trust Pilot
    Secure SSL Payment
    Brands
    Visa MasterCard AmericanExpress Discover PayPal
    Follow Us
    © 2020 Hotplugs Ltd, all rights reserved worldwide.
    if (screen.width >= 800) { }
    Software: Kryptronic eCommerce, Copyright 1999-2020 Kryptronic, Inc. Exec Time: 0.139263 Seconds Memory Usage: 6.240494 Megabytes
    Kryptronic