Location
Home / HP SFP+ / 455883-B21 - Refurbished

455883-B21 - Refurbished

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver


10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)
Spare Part Number: 456096-001

**PLEASE NOTE: THIS ITEM IS REFURBISHED**

Item Number:
455883-B21B
Your Price:
£35.00 Exc VAT, £42.00 Inc VAT
Stock Info:
16 In Stock
Your Total:
Quantity:

Related Options...

455883-B21

HP BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

£25.00 Exc VAT, £30.00 Inc VAT
Out of Stock
Hours: MON-FRI 8:30am to 5:30pm
Hotplugs Ltd
Your Cart
Your Cart: Empty
Banner Adverts
Delivery
Trust Pilot
Secure SSL Payment
Brands
Visa MasterCard AmericanExpress Discover PayPal
© 2024 Hotplugs Ltd, all rights reserved worldwide.
if (screen.width >= 800) { }
Kryptronic eCommerce, Copyright 1999-2024 Kryptronic, Inc. - https://kryptronic.com/ [0.017299 / 1.890236]